GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paige - (Female)
Owner: Shawn Mealey & Sheila McAvoy
Breeder: Sheila McAvoy & Darren Lovely
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 33 33 29 33 25
All Breed Ranking: 255 252 238 247 187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 2   0 0 1 0 1   354
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 9

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 05 to August 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Karen Day 13
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-0-2)
Wednesday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 51
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 5 (2-1-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8 (2-2-1-4)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Johan Becerra-Hernandez 8 (2-2-1-4)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 40
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 25

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 13 11 9 10 12
All Breed Ranking: 68 63 54 46 43

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 5 5 7 3   0 0 0 0 2   887
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 9 (2-5-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 7 (2-4-0-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Hal Biermann N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 8 (1-4-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 9 (1-4-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 39
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 5
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5
  Group 3rd   Shirley Bell 5
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez 58
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez 6
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 5
  Best Of Breed   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 8
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 9

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 0
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 13
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 4 (1-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 73
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young 89
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 10 (3-4-1-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 8 (3-4-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 9 (3-5-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 10 (3-5-1-2)

Show Date
Boxer Club of Central Ontario August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  BPIG   Lynn White N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 37
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club August 01 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 5

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2 (0-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6 (2-4-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 50
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 6 (2-4-0-1)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 11
Saturday Best In Show   Joyce Love 100 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 99
  Best Puppy In Show   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
  Winners Bitch   Joe Deleo (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Deleo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 12
Friday Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 100 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 12
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By