Fanta's Willow Wisp
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Bank
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 124 124 116 104 96
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 890 810

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Dana Garcia Tice (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynn White (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Honey Glendinning N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Andrew Brown N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By