CH SeptiemeCiel Buen Camino
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Camino - (Male)
Owner: Sylvie Gauthier
Breeder: Sylvie Gauthier
Handler:
Website: https://septiemecielterrier.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 100 92 71 85 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1050 931 734 749 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (2-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 9

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 10

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-0-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-0-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 8

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By