GCh Hunterspride Rockstar Farook
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mick - (Male)
Owner: Maxine Moinier, Didier Moinier
Breeder: Maxine Moinier, Didier Moinier, Maureen Farley
Handler:
Website: http://www.hunterspridegsp.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 90 90 84 54 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 405 406 359 227 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 5 (2-1-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 45
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 7 (3-2-3-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 8 (3-3-3-0)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 8 (3-3-3-0)
  Group 4th   Brenda Wilson 30
Friday Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 30 30 30 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 547 536 518 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2680 2643 2516 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 4th   William Byrne 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 12 10
Group Ranking: 114 112 108 123 114
All Breed Ranking: 549 546 514 593 536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 30
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best BBE In Group   Jon Cole N/A
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 35
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] July 16 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Keith Simmons N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Shaunna Bernardin N/A

Show Date
German ShortHaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Jacquelyn Fussell N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Hugh Middleditch N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0
  Group 4th   Lesley Chalmers 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Group 1st   David Denis 31

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Polly Smith N/A
  BPIG   Polly Smith N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judy Horton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy Horton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Melvin Beech N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joan Beech N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By