Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
Poodle (Toy)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Helen M. Hamilton
Breeder: Helen M. Hamilton
Handler:
Website: http://pomrothtoypoodles.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 201 199 189 181 159
All Breed Ranking: 1259 1231 1189 1116 999

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Saturday Group 4th   Steven Keating (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 33

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 49 49 46 43 46
All Breed Ranking: 310 305 291 268 273

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 5   0 0 0 0 2   326
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club September 15 to September 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 39
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ivan Sandoval N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  BPIG   Alfredo Gomez N/A
  Group 1st   Alfredo Gomez 31
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  BPIG   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Group 2nd   Nicholas De Bedout 33
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Alfredo Gomez N/A
  BPIG   Ivan Sandoval N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 22
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 15
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 15
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 21
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 20

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 7

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Robert Ennis N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 54
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By