GCH Amberview Socie'te' Cartier CGN RA TD
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Carter - (Male)
Owner: Tracey Newton
Breeder: Colleen & Bruce Skelton, Tanya Mitchell
Handler: Carola Adams
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 80 80 92 84 77
All Breed Ranking: 348 344 381 358 319

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   268
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada November 12 to November 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 43
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 9 (3-1-4-2)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 16
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 14
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 9 (2-2-3-3)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 8 (2-2-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 34
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 10 (2-3-1-5)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 30
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 9 (3-4-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 22
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 30
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 31
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6 (1-5-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 28
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (1-3-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 24 24 30 29 39
All Breed Ranking: 139 139 149 144 163

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 10 10 6   0 0 0 0 0   657
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 35
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7 (2-4-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 30
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Cruz 18
  Select Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 6 (1-3-3-0)

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club October 24 to October 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 7 (1-5-2-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 8
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 7
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 9
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 20
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5 (1-3-2-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 45
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6 (1-4-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 5 (0-4-2-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 7
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (0-3-3-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (0-3-3-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 19
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 5 (0-3-3-0)
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 11
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (0-3-3-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 11
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 35
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
Saturday Group 1st   You Chang Su 19
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 15
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 6
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 6

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 17
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 26
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (0-4-2-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5 (3-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 22
  Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 5 (3-1-1-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 21
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 7 (3-3-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 26
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 25
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 8 (2-7-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 8 (3-3-2-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 5
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 4th   James Noe 20
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 5

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 13
Friday Group 3rd   William Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 10

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 34 32 50 46 42
Group Ranking: 237 231 316 300 282
All Breed Ranking: 1028 1012 1428 1347 1259

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 29
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 10

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 10

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 34
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 5

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Bo Skalin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 45 41 38 32 29
Group Ranking: 153 148 139 124 114
All Breed Ranking: 498 483 439 389 353

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
87.00 87.00 0.00 0.00 12

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kennebecasis Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 77.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
River Valley Obedience and Field Trial Club July 23 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Shawn Kelly 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Allison Capson 92.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
River Valley Obedience and Field Trial Club July 25 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Michelle Armitage 98.0
Saturday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 71.0
  Novice A   Michel Calhoun 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By