Pyroni Northern Dancer
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mattis - (Male)
Owner: David & Lynn Goddard
Breeder: David & Lynn Goddard
Conformation Handler: David Goddard
Website: http://www.pyroni.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 16 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 437 469 606 537 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3178 3245 3868 3371 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joan Beech (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joan Beech (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Andrews (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Berri Beare N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 680 659 623 602 557
All Breed Ranking: 4214 4109 3941 3803 3529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By