GCh Linirgor Tartan And Tweed
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tartan - (Male)
Owner: Catharine Gross
Breeder: Irene & Linsey Dunbar (UK)
Conformation Handler: Owner
Performance Handler: Owner
Website: Http://www.braefieldgoldens.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 3
Group Ranking: 45 45 45 37 7
All Breed Ranking: 173 173 173 133 22

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 16 (3-7-4-3)
  Group 2nd   Arne Foss 62

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 18 18 16 16 15
Group Ranking: 117 112 104 101 94
All Breed Ranking: 569 552 526 493 462

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   163
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Niksa Lemo 7

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 17
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 5 (0-2-3-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Birte Scheel N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 35 (11-15-5-5)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 8 (1-3-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 10 (3-5-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 60

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 95 103 101 97 88
Group Ranking: 524 574 553 539 510
All Breed Ranking: 2674 3006 2893 2804 2617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 6 (1-3-1-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colm Beatie N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 12 (4-6-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 47 47 42 37 98
Group Ranking: 301 296 280 261 532
All Breed Ranking: 1445 1436 1352 1280 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 13
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 42
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (3-5-5-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rafael Malo Alcrudo (3-5-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Rafael Malo Alcrudo (3-5-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Andrew Brown (2-6-2-4)
  Winners Dog   Andrew Brown (2-6-2-4)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Erodotus Neofytou N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tatjana Urek N/A
  BPIG   Tatjana Urek N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tatjana Urek N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Tatjana Urek N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 9
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Carmen Navarro N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Kay Sneath N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kay Sneath N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kay Sneath N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Walsh N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By