Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Karen Schut And Margaret Brown
Breeder: Margaret Brown
Conformation Handler: karen Schut
Performance Handler: karen Schut
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 6 5
Group Ranking: 76 64 40 55 31
All Breed Ranking: 697 565 338 406 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stefan Mitrevski 36
  Winners Dog   Stefan Mitrevski (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Mitrevski 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Stefan Mitrevski N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Yogesh Tuteja (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Luis Fernando Arce (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Luis Fernando Arce 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ernesto Lara (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 24
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   John Bryson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John Bryson (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Bryson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 25 24 22 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 386 375 351 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3110 3047 2909 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario December 02 to December 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Jean Tremblay (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 13

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Joaquin Rosa (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joaquin Rosa N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By