Vangerbull You Are My Hero
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kabull - (Male)
Owner: Zane Smith
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website: http://www.bullseye.world


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 28 26 25 24 23
Group Ranking: 466 456 432 411 381
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4066 3850 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-3-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-0-3-2)
Friday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-3-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 27 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 445 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3796 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Anjeli Vaid (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Anjeli Vaid N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mukal Vaid (1-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mukal Vaid N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Kerry Lee (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kerry Lee N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Sue Bownds (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sue Bownds (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sue Bownds N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Kerry Lee N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By