Ch Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl
Retriever (Curly-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BP - (Female)
Owner: Gerry Young
Breeder: Gerry Young
Conformation Handler: Gerry Young
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 336 283 218 123 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1643 1415 1094 646 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 22

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 338 332 315 298 265
All Breed Ranking: 1751 1709 1624 1525 1364

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Select Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Melody Roth 35
Saturday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (0-4-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 473 447 421 378
All Breed Ranking: 2581 2528 2427 2283 2087

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 8
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 8
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 440 432 392 350 314
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 2287 2018 1812

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Luckhart (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Dwain McLean (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dwain McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By