Ch Monirentes Zurbagan
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 40 38 37 35 34
Group Ranking: 626 609 582 547 541
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Christy Jie Wang N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [National] April 15 to April 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Mary White (3-5-3-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez (4-6-3-1)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sue Bownds (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Sue Bownds (2-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sue Bownds N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Anjeli Vaid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anjeli Vaid (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Anjeli Vaid (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Nancy Simmons (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Simmons N/A

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [Regional] October 08 to October 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-3-4-4)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (2-3-4-4)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (1-1-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (2-3-3-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Douglas Anderson (1-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Denis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Denis N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Murray Eason N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By