MBIS MBISS AM GCHS & BIS CAN CH Sidekick's Secret Weapon
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: COLT - (Male)
Owner: Laurie Green, Brent Humphrey, Ron & Christine Perry, Gilles Chaloux, Michel Chaloux
Breeder: Corey Benedict, Brent Humphrey
Conformation Handler: Jennifer McClintock-Shirley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 2 1 2 1
All Breed Ranking: 33 25 15 20 18

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 14 11 13 4   0 0 0 0 0   1118
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Denis 12
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 13
Thursday Group 3rd   Pierre Talbot 9

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Hal Biermann N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez Razo 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 12
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 8

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 23

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roberto Velez-Pico 23
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 22
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Lana Ferguson 25

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Penny Lewis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Penny Lewis N/A
  Group 3rd   Penny Lewis 25
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show David Gilmour (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Gilmour 0
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Dog   Yogesh Tuteja (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show David Gilmour 25
  Group 1st   Yogesh Tuteja 44
Friday Winners Dog   Luis Fernando Arce (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Luis Fernando Arce 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
  Group 3rd   Luis Fernando Arce 25
Thursday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 16
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 17
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 19
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 19
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 17
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 17
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
  Winners Dog   Jean Tremblay (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Group 1st   Jean Tremblay 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 12
Friday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 14
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 30
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Group 4th   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 37
  Winners Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Winners Dog   Ivan Sandoval (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Ivan Sandoval 30

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ernesto Lara (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 0
  Group 3rd   Ernesto Lara 36
Friday Winners Dog   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 24
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Diane Fast (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Diane Fast 0
  Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Diane Fast 22
  Group 1st   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 38
Saturday Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 26
Friday Best In Show   Karen Day 256 *
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 19

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   John Bryson (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   John Bryson N/A
  Group 2nd   John Bryson 27

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By