Ch Britton's Crown Jewel
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 55 52 44 23 16
Group Ranking: 442 380 288 162 104
All Breed Ranking: 2280 1990 1519 883 570

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Karen Ericson N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-6-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 10 (1-6-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (1-6-1-3)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-6-5-2)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (2-6-5-2)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (1-2-1-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (1-2-1-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 22 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-3-4-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Island Pacific Labrador Retriever Club July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Juvenile (12-15 Months) - Female   Philippe Lammens N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A
Friday 3rd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Bernard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-3-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (2-3-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Kerryn Harvey N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sue Bownds N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Anjeli Vaid N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By