GCh Liberator's Desperado
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Breeder: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Conformation Handler: Pat Blenkey
Website: https://www/wrathliberator.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 21 17 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 118 105 93 92 92
All Breed Ranking: 683 630 569 540 540

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 7 (2-1-2-3)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 24 24 24 24 31
All Breed Ranking: 150 146 136 129 203

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 2 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   674
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 7 (4-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 6 (0-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Shirley Bell 52
Friday Best In Show   Niksa Lemo 221 *
  Best Of Breed   Niksa Lemo 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Niksa Lemo 24

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Simmons 17
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Leif-Herman Wilberg 105 *
  Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Leif-Herman Wilberg 16

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 48

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 10
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6 (2-1-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 6 (4-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4 (3-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Birte Scheel 23

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 11 (5-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 8 (5-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 33

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5 (3-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 10
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 6 (1-2-2-2)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6 (2-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 21

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (0-4-3-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-4-1-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (3-4-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (3-4-3-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 7
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Allison Jones (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By