GRCH Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wonder - (Male)
Owner: Cyndi Eldridge
Breeder: Mika Sekine
Conformation Handler: Jessica Eldridge
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 27 24 23 22 22
All Breed Ranking: 256 241 227 234 226

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   403
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Hastings 34
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 5 (0-3-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Smith 14
  Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   William Smith 15
  Best Of Breed   William Smith 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 5

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6
Saturday Group 1st   Eugene Phoa 30
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 6

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Keith Brown 64
  Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 7 (2-1-4-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Filburn N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (0-2-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (0-2-3-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 29
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (2-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 55
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 36
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 37
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 7 (1-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-0-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 15
Group Ranking: 316 314 300 290 339
All Breed Ranking: 2694 2683 2551 2428 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-0-3-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (0-0-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (0-0-3-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 124 124 121 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1099 1090 1081 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 32
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Chow Chow Club Of Canada [National] July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arley Hussin N/A
  Winners Dog   Arley Hussin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By