Ch Silhouette's Magic Moment For Sandy Ridge
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Jo-Anne Lewylle
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 24 23
Group Ranking: 593 589 565 528 483
All Breed Ranking: 2998 2986 2833 2684 2427

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (1-2-2-1)
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Walsh N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Walsh (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   John Walsh (1-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Long-Doyle (1-2-1-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lake N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lake (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (1-2-2-1)
Saturday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Susan Bell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 87.0
Sunday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 78.0
Friday Novice A   Marie Sawford 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By