Ch Hunterspride High Spirits
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 4 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 102 80 50 31 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 465 395 230 140 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club [Specialty] March 02 to March 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (2-1-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 51
Saturday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 5 (2-1-0-3)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Valerie Ramsay N/A
  Group 3rd   Valerie Ramsay 51

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 187 184 174 168 147
All Breed Ranking: 947 926 875 823 724

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Valerie Ramsay 24

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   John Palmer 34
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 3 (1-0-1-2)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (1-0-1-2)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins (0-2-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Denis N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] July 14 to July 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Gerardo Bernard N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Lisa Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (4-7-7-4)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-2-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kerryn Harvey (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 1 (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By