Ch Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven
Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Freyja - (Female)
Owner: Christina Rozema
Breeder: Sarah Green
Conformation Handler: Christina Rozema
Website: http://www.Rozehaven.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 123 97 127 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1167 896 990 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (1-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 35 35 34 34 34
All Breed Ranking: 362 362 349 304 288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
  BPIG   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Winners Bitch   Igor Vygouzov N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Winners Bitch   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  BPIG   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Group 4th   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 13
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Julio Ronco N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0
  Winners Bitch   Julio Ronco N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  BPIG   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Hastings 26

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Christine Watson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christine Watson 0
  Winners Bitch   Christine Watson N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 11 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Claudio Rossi N/A
  Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 0
  Winners Bitch   Claudio Rossi N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By