Ch La Rose DeVersailles
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zen - (Female)
Owner: Karen and Andre Houle
Breeder: Karen and Andre Houle
Handler: Owners
Website: http://www.deversaillesbullmastiffs.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 41 41 39 35 31
Group Ranking: 673 659 626 583 543
All Breed Ranking: 4379 4302 4103 3890 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 141 141 130 125 118
All Breed Ranking: 831 829 779 729 654

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 20

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 27

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 30
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 22
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 41 41 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 848 836 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Bullyganza October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-2-0)
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter (0-1-2-0)
  BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-1-3-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Sunday BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (1-1-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (1-1-4-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Kelland (0-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By