CH. Bianca's Save The Last Dance
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cricket - (Female)
Owner: Mary Ellen Whyte
Breeder: Mary Ellen Whyte
Conformation Handler: Jolie Thompson-McMullen
Website: https://www.biancagsp.net


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 158 135 83 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 764 651 397 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 7 (3-2-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 8 (3-4-0-2)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 47

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 30 30 30 29 55
Group Ranking: 382 376 356 337 641
All Breed Ranking: 1988 1942 1842 1746 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 27

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Maria Del Rocio Nadal (0-3-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  BPIG   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Of Winners   Francois Bernier (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-3-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Alexander N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Alexander N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Palmer N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 04 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Marjorie Martorella N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By