CH Larska's Running On Empty
Swedish Vallhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marley - (Male)
Owner: Karen Moncrief
Breeder: Karen Moncrief
Conformation Handler: Karen Moncrief
Website: http://www.larskaswedishvallhunds.weebly.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 158 152 144 139 209
All Breed Ranking: 985 964 913 857 1298

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 20
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 12
  Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 18
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 8

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Catherine Barlow (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By