Ch Estet Classic Odalisque
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phoebe - (Female)
Owner: Amy Walter-Horth
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 10
Group Ranking: 560 550 534 504 449
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Robinson 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 60 56 51 47
All Breed Ranking: 438 427 403 374 333

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 2   230
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 20
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carrie Paine 5

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 4 (0-2-0-3)
  Group 4th   Timothy Catterson 80
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Torbjorn Skaar 86
Friday Select Bitch   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Gray 19

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 37 36 32 28 65
All Breed Ranking: 321 309 288 260 562

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   177
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 18
Saturday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Group 2nd   Pierre Talbot 15

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis 106
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 33

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 38

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By