Can GCh Am Gch Tollchester Free'dom Fighter
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marley - (Male)
Owner: Wendy Lee, Paul Connelly
Breeder: Simone Sortwell
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Driessen and team
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 110 108 96 92 82
All Breed Ranking: 545 533 493 458 417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   191
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Strudwick 44 (11-11-12-11)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 14 (3-4-4-4)
Wednesday Select Dog   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 9 (1-3-3-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Kerryn Harvey 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 12 (5-4-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 17 (7-5-1-5)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard 15 (6-4-1-5)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 11 (4-2-2-4)
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 47

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 30 33 32 38
All Breed Ranking: 109 131 127 136 147

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 7 8   0 0 0 0 0   931
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 11 (3-2-4-3)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Anjeli Vaid 69
  Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 12 (3-2-5-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 13 (4-2-5-3)
  Group 4th   Mukal Vaid 58

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 55
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 9 (3-5-1-1)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 10 (4-5-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 8 (0-4-3-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (0-2-4-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 7 (1-5-1-1)
  Group 1st   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 7 (1-5-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (0-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 18

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 8 (1-3-3-2)
Sunday Select Dog   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Philip John N/A
Friday Select Dog   Gloria Kerr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 6 (0-3-2-2)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (1-1-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 3 (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Terry Carter 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (1-2-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 23

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 10 (3-3-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 12 (3-3-5-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 9 (1-4-4-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 11 (3-3-4-2)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 12 (5-3-3-2)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 12 (5-4-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 32

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 10 (4-4-3-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 11 (5-3-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (5-2-1-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ashley Reid 110
  Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 20 (7-4-7-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 11 (5-1-4-2)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5 (3-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 51

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 9 (2-2-4-2)
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 10 (3-2-4-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 8 (3-1-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 49

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Brenda Wilson 16
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 3 (1-0-3-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 39
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 12 (5-4-2-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 44
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 9 (5-2-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 5 (4-1-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 12 10 9 7
Group Ranking: 180 252 228 210 145
All Breed Ranking: 883 1394 1301 1157 789

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   50
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 18 (5-5-4-5)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 9 (1-2-4-3)

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 9 (2-3-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 8 (1-5-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (0-5-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 31 31 30 26 25
Group Ranking: 574 561 540 514 475
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 2529 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 9 (4-5-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 8 (3-5-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 55 52 48 42 40
Group Ranking: 891 869 828 798 747
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 4229 4071 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 3 (1-0-1-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By