Ch Silvershadow Talia At Tuxntails
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Talia - (Female)
Owner: Heather Orr
Breeder: Marcelline Brigden
Handler:
Website: http://www.tuxntail.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 11 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 160 120 71 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1413 1008 615 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-3-0-0)
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 5
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 8
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By