Timberblac's Night Fury
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Martin
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 24 21 21 45 41
Group Ranking: 451 437 446 836 777
All Breed Ranking: 2154 2113 2135 4161 3882

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 3
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 23
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gary Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gary Anderson (0-2-3-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pauline Hewitt 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By