GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BALI - (Female)
Owner: NANCY GOOSNEY
Breeder: NANCY GOOSNEY
Handler:
Website: http://www.elevagenupoils.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 172 169 157 147 134
All Breed Ranking: 1345 1316 1241 1171 1052

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-0-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 27

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 26
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 94 92 88 82 74
All Breed Ranking: 683 672 642 611 559

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 13

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of Canada [Regional] August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lawrence Terricone N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 16

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 17
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 10
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 15

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] November 03 to November 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By