MBBPIS
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Coco - (Female)
Owner: Karen Pelletier
Breeder: Dini Odynski Westman, Marcy Caton
Conformation Handler: Karen Pelletier
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 33 28 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 212 167 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 0 0   0 0 1 0 1   252
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club May 25 to May 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janelle Robbins (0-2-3-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 8 (0-2-3-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janelle Robbins N/A
  BPIG   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Group 3rd   Janelle Robbins 35

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6 (0-1-2-4)
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 40
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 153
  Best Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (0-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Luckhart (0-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 4 (0-1-2-2)
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 39
  BPIG   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Group 2nd   Sharon Luckhart 24

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By