Ch Brielle's Pass The Wine
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Peter Scott; Michelle, Kathryn, Chrystal Murray
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 28 27 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 263 238 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2324 2133 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 14

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 43 42 38 37 30
All Breed Ranking: 370 366 341 320 282

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   249
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 12
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 10
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Bill Walkey 208 *
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 16
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By