Ch Greatbear Christimoor Dutton Make My Day
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 4
Group Ranking: 76 76 73 69 59
All Breed Ranking: 754 742 704 659 590

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   124
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 6 (0-2-4-1)
Saturday Select Dog   John Burgess N/A
Friday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 6 (0-3-3-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 8 (2-5-2-0)
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 8 (2-3-2-2)
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 41
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 42
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6 (2-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (2-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (2-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (2-4-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-5-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By