BPIS BBPIS Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cinder - (Female)
Owner: Elizabeth McGinley
Breeder: B Piper, D&C Jensen, C Huckeldt, F Faust
Conformation Handler: Erin LeBlanc / Brenda Johnson
Performance Handler: Betty McGinley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 62 59 58 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 512 496 478 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3172 3096 2981 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-2-1-1)
Saturday BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-4-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-4-0-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 11
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harto Stockmari N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carol Graham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By