Avalonis Crimson Flower
Sealyham Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Jowett & Nadia Bongelli
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 398 359 321 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3473 3147 2813 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 5

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Sealyham Terrier Club Of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 172 165 247 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1595 1557 2287 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 13
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By