GCh Chetcote's Island Girl
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: David and Philippa Smedley
Breeder: David and Philippa Smedley
Conformation Handler: David and Philippa Smedley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 96 71 51 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 817 585 420 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 22
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 3
Group Ranking: 75 70 70 88 127
All Breed Ranking: 648 632 627 798 1127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   154
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (2-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (2-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 16

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 19

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Norman Strathdee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Norman Strathdee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 3 (0-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Shawn Bennett N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Select Bitch   David Kelland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
Friday BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Lynn White N/A
  BPIG   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (2-1-0-3)
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Julie Keenan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 5 (2-1-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 6 (2-2-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 13
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
  Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 9
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 12
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   William Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Alison Jones (Dr) 2
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eric Liebes (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 27 to May 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lynne Allen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynne Allen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Allen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynne Allen N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Lynne Allen N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By