GChB Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cable - (Male)
Owner: Tracy Dineley
Breeder: Tracy Dineley and MacAuley Summerley
Conformation Handler: Tracy Dineley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 7 4 2 4
Group Ranking: 168 147 110 68 74
All Breed Ranking: 1667 1454 1118 646 784

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (1-0-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 45 45 58 59 53
All Breed Ranking: 438 456 515 538 478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 2   247
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 19

Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] November 18 to November 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Meredith 7 (2-3-3-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tom Johnston 5 (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Meredith 35
Friday Select Dog   Dayna Johnston N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Joe Walton 19

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 6
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Tracie Austen 125
  Best Of Breed   Tracie Austen 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Tracie Austen 9
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 8

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 19

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 8 7 12
Group Ranking: 97 148 139 208
All Breed Ranking: 912 896 1380 1292 1878

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Group 4th   Cathy Delmar 25

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 11

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] September 04 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Damon Folmar N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (4-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 15
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 11

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Andras Korozs N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Shurb 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 19

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 77 77 88 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 737 721 871 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 12

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By