Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Siri - (Female)
Owner: Sean and Jody Brown
Breeder: Karin Klouman
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 624 602 572 516 449
All Breed Ranking: 3684 3574 3400 3131 2623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mukul Vaid N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Elizabeth Muthard N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 2 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 133 128 119 115 139
All Breed Ranking: 799 787 757 724 822

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Patricia Hastings 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Colette Ritchie 9
  Best Of Breed   Colette Ritchie 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Esther Hall 10
  Best Of Breed   Esther Hall 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Capone 9
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 25
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 23
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 141 140 125 110 145
All Breed Ranking: 881 879 824 771 999

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
  Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunter 19
  Winners Bitch   William Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 16
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Tanya Stockmari 62
  BPIG   Tanya Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By