Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Canyon - (Male)
Owner: Dawn Phillips, Ann Felske-Jackman
Breeder: Kim Zippel
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 6 7 6 4
Group Ranking: 57 70 101 63 39
All Breed Ranking: 388 478 706 446 244

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 22 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 21

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (2-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (2-0-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Gschwender N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Gschwender 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 19
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 23 (1-3-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Sunday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (1-2-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (3-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (2-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-3-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By