Telford's Grand Slam
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 119 98 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1034 879 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 18
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Denis N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 9
Group Ranking: 217 212 204 194 164
All Breed Ranking: 1815 1774 1690 1587 1422

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 14
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 13

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 2

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Roberta Parish N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doris Willis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By