GCh Joska Honour Roll
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Louis - (Male)
Owner: Campbell Legere
Breeder: Dr. Lucie Paradis
Conformation Handler: Sarah Muth
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 40 45 51 61 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 223 295 328 425 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   188
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janelle Robbins 20
Friday Group 4th   Brian Reid 13

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 20

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 16

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 30

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Friday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Thursday Select Dog   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 47 47 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 697 681 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4152 4062 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-2-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Kerr (1-2-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Gloria Kerr (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-3)
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mark Johnston (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Johnston N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mark Johnston (1-1-0-3)
Friday Best Of Winners   Laurel Deptuch (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Laurel Deptuch (1-1-0-3)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By