Ch Bolder's Special Addition
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Addi - (Female)
Owner: Marilyn Blanchette
Breeder: marilyn Blanchette
Conformation Handler: marilyn Blanchette
Performance Handler: marilyn Blanchette
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 113 9 9 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 610 17 17 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association May 15 to May 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (1-2-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 35 35 33 29 31
Group Ranking: 514 506 477 449 543
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3610 3427 3261 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lew Olson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lew Olson (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (3-1-2-2)
Friday Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tannis Postma (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Buchanan (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Winners   Denys Janssen (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Del Richards N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donnelle Richards N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donnelle Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (0-4-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   James Ham 92.0
Sunday Novice A   Karen Brearley 82.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 97.1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   James Ham 81.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By