GChB Brickfield Crusher
Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Loki - (Male)
Owner: Christina Rozema
Breeder: Tatiana & Ondrej Horvath
Conformation Handler: Christina Rozema
Website: http://www.rozehaven.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 3 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 82 77 80 90 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 780 737 732 845 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 2   75
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 3 (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 5
Friday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 8

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 5 (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 19

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alejandro Rojas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (1-0-1-2)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 100 97 91 95 87
All Breed Ranking: 977 957 898 962 806

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-1-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (0-1-1-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (2-1-0-1)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By