GChB Chetcote La Parisenne
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paris - (Female)
Owner: Philippa Smedley
Breeder: Philippa Smedley
Conformation Handler: Philippa Smedley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 74 61 106 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 617 510 768 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 15
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 3 (0-1-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 21

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 8 21
Group Ranking: 90 87 91 92 216
All Breed Ranking: 762 749 783 827 1815

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 12
Saturday Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (0-0-4-3)
  Select Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 17

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 6 (0-0-4-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 7 (0-0-5-3)
  Select Bitch   David Kelland N/A
  Group 4th   Starr White 21
Friday Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Select Bitch   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 15
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 12

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Julie Keenan 11
  Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 6 (1-1-2-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6 (1-1-2-3)
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 21

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 174 165 154 138
All Breed Ranking: 1532 1509 1434 1337 1200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (0-4-1-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 6 (2-2-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (2-2-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 6 (1-3-2-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 9 9 7 10 10
Group Ranking: 162 161 150 172 151
All Breed Ranking: 1235 1210 1134 1262 1131

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   30
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [Regional] October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Hal Biermann N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 11 (2-3-3-4)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeff Horswell N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denis Kuzelj N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 6 (1-4-1-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Winners   John (Fred) Peddie (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 9
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By