GCh Aislinn Just South Of Heaven
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aislinn Drew - (Female)
Owner: Marcie Prior
Breeder: Marcie Prior
Conformation Handler: Marcie Prior
Performance Handler: Marcie Prior
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 47 44 40 38
Group Ranking: 536 513 479 441
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [National] May 22 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (2-1-0-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 13 12
Group Ranking: 191 182 170 153 172
All Breed Ranking: 1512 1477 1386 1237 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (2-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Davor Javor 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (3-1-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 111 111 104 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 911 911 857 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (0-4-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Peter Machen (2-3-2-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Peter Machen (2-3-2-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Arne Foss N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 61 61 60 60 55
Group Ranking: 531 528 510 479 448
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Geoff Whitfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geoff Whitfield N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Geoff Whitfield N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (1-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gutenberg Soares N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gutenberg Soares N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By