Ch Kiaranuk's Aurora
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aurora - (Female)
Owner: Nancy Powell
Breeder: Julie Hurd
Conformation Handler: Peggy Mignon
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 22 21 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 571 528 468 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3514 3259 2792 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 14 26
Group Ranking: 545 542 504 563 698
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3266 3093 3437 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-2-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lake (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 38 37 36 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 832 824 789 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By