GCHB Ready for Sunjiro of MadronaKii CGN
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rudy - (Male)
Owner: Frances Sakaguchi
Breeder: Jamie Klein
Conformation Handler: Aaron Andriash
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 90 67 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 459 315 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Ericson 16 (3-4-4-6)
  Best Veteran In Group   Karen Ericson N/A
  Group 2nd   Karen Ericson 69

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 84 82 76 73 67
All Breed Ranking: 425 419 389 366 332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   255
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 4 (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 24 (6-7-6-6)

Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ray Strudwick N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 170
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 42
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 8 (2-6-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 41
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 12 (1-8-2-2)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 48 45 44 48
All Breed Ranking: 214 206 194 178 196

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   1 0 0 1 3   518
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 11 (1-5-3-3)
  Group 1st   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 10 (0-5-3-3)
  Group 4th   Philip John 44

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 7 (2-2-4-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 8 (2-3-4-0)

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Douglas Johnson 183
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 8 (3-2-3-1)

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 23 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Faulkner 92
  Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 18 (4-4-9-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 21 (6-4-9-3)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ashley Reid N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8 (2-4-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 9 (2-5-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 11 (2-6-2-2)
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 33

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (1-2-2-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 135 131 119 123 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 627 609 566 573 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (3-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 8 (3-2-2-2)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 8 (3-2-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8 (3-2-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 7 (2-2-2-2)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 40 40 38 32 29
All Breed Ranking: 169 169 160 137 129

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 8 (1-4-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 9 (1-6-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Julio Ronco 84

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 232 228 216 205 184
All Breed Ranking: 1097 1076 1018 965 878

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   75
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 10

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 5
  Group 2nd   Davor Javor 33

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Gunter (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   William Gunter (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joanne Fernall (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (1-1-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By