GCh Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bramble - (Female)
Owner: Tracey Cornforth & Sandra Anderson
Breeder: Tracey Cornforth & Sandra Anderson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 27 26 25 21
All Breed Ranking: 271 263 239 218 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 4 5 5 1   0 0 0 0 1   420
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty] September 02 to September 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ken Kauffman 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 24
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A
  Best Brace   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Howard Ogden N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 18 to August 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 6

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson 116
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 6

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 14
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 180
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   John Rowton 18
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Brian Reid 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 12

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adrian Landarte N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jorge Nallem N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 5
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 5
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 5

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty] August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez (3-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (3-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By