Ch Aleshanee Tobey's Comet
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tobey - (Male)
Owner: Ken & Jean Desjardin
Breeder: Maureen and Rod Paskin
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 86 85 84 78 74
Group Ranking: 708 704 673 643 586
All Breed Ranking: 4334 4308 4108 3904 3618

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 38 35 34 31 28
Group Ranking: 315 308 297 280 259
All Breed Ranking: 1814 1758 1683 1618 1480

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara du Pree N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Bea Sawka N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
  Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Tuesday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 19
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 7 (2-3-3-0)
  Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 18
  2nd Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday 3rd Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (4-2-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By