Longonlovings Treasure Island
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Catherine Barlow (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 34 33 28 28 22
Group Ranking: 663 653 634 599 540
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 5118 4848 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Harwood N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynne Harwood (1-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynne Harwood N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By