GCh Oryxes Rainkist Bottle Rocket Rebel WC RN CGN
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rocket - (Male)
Owner: David Aberdeen, Elizabeth Aberdeen, Krista Wendland
Breeder: Linda Belleau
Conformation Handler: Elizabeth Aberdeen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 25 24 23 22 21
Group Ranking: 482 477 452 428 389
All Breed Ranking: 2513 2469 2348 2219 2015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 22 (6-6-6-5)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Looby N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 39 38 36 32
Group Ranking: 733 681 639 576
All Breed Ranking: 3796 3548 3325 3055

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (3-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (3-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (3-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (4-6-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (4-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman (4-6-2-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   David Denis 194.0
Saturday Novice A   Terry Gains 193.0

Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club [Obedience & Rally] April 20 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Margaret Henigman 191.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 15 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Norma Schaffer 93.0
  Novice A   Bill Blair 72.0
Saturday Novice A   Norma Schaffer 94.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By