GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Charlee - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 21 19 13 10 13
Group Ranking: 432 402 327 253 275
All Breed Ranking: 2167 1988 1686 1326 1425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 11
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Select Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (2-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 12 9
Group Ranking: 234 231 222 208 189
All Breed Ranking: 1116 1108 1044 988 893

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Friday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 20
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 4

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [Regional] July 16 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 20
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 25 45 40
Group Ranking: 152 150 593 975 904
All Breed Ranking: 669 658 3112 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Baby Puppy In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 19
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 35
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 28
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2
Friday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 28
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By