Ghostpoint Trax Star Ruler WDJ NA 1 NTD
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dietrich - (Male)
Owner: Chantal McCoubrey
Breeder: Jason and Jayne Patterson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 309 197 147 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1694 1054 784 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 4 (0-3-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 32 31 29 29 28
Group Ranking: 632 618 594 564 520
All Breed Ranking: 3384 3313 3168 3007 2730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 27 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elaine Lessig N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 0
Tuesday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show William Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   John Rowton (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-3-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Michael Hill (2-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Leonard (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Leonard (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Lee N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   William Lee N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By